Auto ISO and status line

qDslrDashboard feature request, ideas
Post Reply
mexican
Posts: 43
Joined: 24 Feb 2015, 13:22
Location: Slovakia

Auto ISO and status line

Post by mexican » 27 Feb 2015, 20:10

Hi Zoltan,
could it be possible, when Auto ISO is on, to indicate it in the status line (in the bottom left of the screen) ?
And display the actual value which camera decides to use instead of the default value?

It could be confusing when I have ISO 100 selected as the default value and the camera uses e.g. ISO 3200 and I still see ISO 100 in the status line.
Especially when the camera is in the Host Mode, I cannot even see the actual value on the camera's status display.

hubaiz
Site Admin
Posts: 1659
Joined: 27 Jan 2015, 18:58

Re: Auto ISO and status line

Post by hubaiz » 27 Feb 2015, 21:36

I need to check this to see if there is such a property that will report the auto ISO value.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest