Page 2 of 2

Re: After capture the App stucks with "Capture in Progress"

Posted: 11 Dec 2018, 19:35
by Jon
We had that with a 5DMk.4 and an old version of qDSLRDashboard. With the latest (3.5.7) it seems to have cleared up.

Re: After capture the App stucks with "Capture in Progress"

Posted: 13 Dec 2018, 18:09
by Tombeur
Same problem with Canon t6i

Cheers,

Stephen

Re: After capture the App stucks with "Capture in Progress"

Posted: 25 Mar 2019, 15:50
by Tombeur
Just Wondering if this has been solved yet. I sure would like to use the app.

Cheers,

Stephne S.

Re: After capture the App stucks with "Capture in Progress"

Posted: 29 Jun 2019, 23:50
by Gvillarroel
Same problem on Canon t6i
They soft does not work . O Want my money back. To buy a software that work...