Duplicate Shutter Speeds in Brackets

qDslrDashbord error reports
bobjones
Posts: 33
Joined: 25 Apr 2015, 05:49

Re: Duplicate Shutter Speeds in Brackets

Post by bobjones »

Hi Hubiaz,

Every day watching for an update. I can't use dslrdashboard until this is fixed.

I have missed too many important shots because of duplicate brackets and it's extremely embarrassing when it happens in front of clients. It happens every time I try to use it now.

Is there any chance this will be fixed soon?

hubaiz
Site Admin
Posts: 1898
Joined: 27 Jan 2015, 18:58

Re: Duplicate Shutter Speeds in Brackets

Post by hubaiz »

Yes I'm working on a fix and also still working on a new version, hope till end of September it will be ready.

bobjones
Posts: 33
Joined: 25 Apr 2015, 05:49

Re: Duplicate Shutter Speeds in Brackets

Post by bobjones »

Thanks Hubiaz, I really appreciate your hard work.

bobjones
Posts: 33
Joined: 25 Apr 2015, 05:49

Re: Duplicate Shutter Speeds in Brackets

Post by bobjones »

Looking forward to the update.

I'd be happy to beta test to help you get this right.

bobjones
Posts: 33
Joined: 25 Apr 2015, 05:49

Re: Duplicate Shutter Speeds in Brackets

Post by bobjones »

I saw the update for Android which fixes the sony duplicate brackets issue quite some time ago.

Do you have an iPad update coming any time soon?

Post Reply