Max ISO not taken into account with the Canon R6

qDslrDashbord error reports
Post Reply
djoubert
Posts: 63
Joined: 24 Feb 2015, 18:22

Max ISO not taken into account with the Canon R6

Post by djoubert »

Hi,
Using the Lrtimelapse feature of the app for a sunset holygrail,
I used to set the max Iso parameter to a value avoiding to have to much noise, depending of my gear.
With the last release ( V3.6.3 arm64 ) this threshold is not effective with my Canon R6, it is effective with my Canon 6D.
I hope this can be fixed easily, my workaround is to decrease the reference once the Iso has reached the maximum I put...
Thank you to have a look

djoubert
Posts: 63
Joined: 24 Feb 2015, 18:22

Re: Max ISO not taken into account with the Canon R6

Post by djoubert »

Up about this issue.... / Thank you

djoubert
Posts: 63
Joined: 24 Feb 2015, 18:22

Re: Max ISO not taken into account with the Canon R6

Post by djoubert »

Thanks to Zoltan,
the new release fixes this issue

Post Reply