Continuous shooting (high speed)

Open discussion about photography, qDslrDashboard
Post Reply
snapzilla
Posts: 3
Joined: 26 Sep 2015, 07:29

Continuous shooting (high speed)

Post by snapzilla »

When connected by WiFi to my D750 I can change to Host Mode and set the Exposure Operation Mode to 'Continuous shooting (high speed)' but when I tap the Capture Button only a single image is captured. This is the case whether the camera Release Mode is set to 'Single frame' or 'Continuous high speed'.

What am I missing?

hubaiz
Site Admin
Posts: 1915
Joined: 27 Jan 2015, 18:58

Re: Continuous shooting (high speed)

Post by hubaiz »

When you change to continous capture you will get another button where you can set the contrinous capture count.

snapzilla
Posts: 3
Joined: 26 Sep 2015, 07:29

Re: Continuous shooting (high speed)

Post by snapzilla »

Thanks.

Couldn't see for looking!

Post Reply